Back on the market at absolutely no fault to seller, creating a second opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, truly move-in ready home in Summerglen. Now vacant and refreshed with updated photography, the home finally showcases its natural light, spacious flow, and timeless design. Perfectly positioned in the heart of a quiet cul-de-sac within one of the area’s most desirable and consistently appreciating neighborhoods, this home blends comfort, functionality, and elegance throughout. Features include engineered hardwood flooring, gas fireplace in living room, large tile in wet areas, recessed lighting, extensive crown molding, chair rail detailing, raised-panel wainscoting, and fresh professional paint. The kitchen offers rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious breakfast nook, and a separate formal dining room ideal for entertaining. The oversized primary suite features double walk-in closets and a relaxing soaking tub designed for unwinding at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, added gutters for long-term protection and value, and a fully privacy-fenced backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings.
Active
Price cut: $9.9K (3/19)
$290,000
2251 Sable Ridge Dr W, Mobile, AL 36695
3beds
1,912sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2016
0.27 Acres Lot
$290,100 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$22/mo HOA
What's special
Double walk-in closetsStainless steel appliancesBeautiful detail crown moldingCherry oak wood cabinetsEngineered hardwood floors throughoutGranite countertopsNook area
- 132 days |
- 188 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lola Anderson 251-644-7818,
IXL Real Estate LLC
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7698575
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,912
- Total interior livable area: 1,912 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 3402040000001155
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $264 annually
Location
- Region: Mobile
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,186
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$290,100
$276,000 - $305,000
$2,094/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+61.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Sold | $195,065$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 +4% | $26,820 +3.8% |
| 2024 | $1,186 +7.3% | $25,840 +6.9% |
| 2023 | $1,106 +14.5% | $24,180 +13.5% |
| 2022 | $966 +9.8% | $21,300 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $880 +3.8% | $19,520 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $848 -0.1% | $18,860 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $849 -7.6% | $18,880 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $919 -0.9% | $19,020 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $927 | $19,060 +164.7% |
| 2016 | $927 +194.2% | $7,200 +10.8% |
| 2013 | $315 | $6,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Alderbrook