Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $347,000

    2252 Violeta Cir SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    3beds
    1,877sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $28/mo HOA

    What's special

    Backs to open space
    27 days
    |
    155
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    William D. Lambert 505-795-1108,

    Waypoint Noven LLC 505-576-8405

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1101829MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192.93
      • Dimensions: 14.75 x 13.08
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 101.27
      • Dimensions: 9.42 x 10.75
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240.32
      • Dimensions: 13.67 x 17.58
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,877
      • Total interior livable area: 1,877 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wall
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Planned Unit Development, Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Gazebo
      • Parcel number: 1012067223133
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Pueblo
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013
      Details
      • Builder name: Centex

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $85 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $185/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,773
      • Annual tax amount: $2,848
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $347,100

        $330,000 - $364,000

        $2,261/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Pending sale$347,000$185/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1101829 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$347,000-0.9%$185/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1101829 Report a problem
        8/15/2024Sold--
        Source: SWMLS #1066338 Report a problem
        7/6/2024Pending sale$350,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1066338 Report a problem
        7/6/2024Listed for sale$350,000$186/sqft
        Source: SWMLS #1066338 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,761 -0.6%$69,258 +3%
        2024$2,776 +2.3%$67,240 +3%
        2023$2,714 +1.8%$65,282 +3%
        2022$2,666 +0.2%$63,381 +3%
        2021$2,661 $61,535
        2020$2,661 +18.4%$61,535 +3%
        2019$2,247 -6.5%$59,743 +3%
        2018$2,405 -6.1%$58,003 +3%
        2017$2,562 $56,314
        2016$2,562 +2.1%$56,314
        2014$2,508 $56,314 +382.7%
        2013$2,508 $11,667

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Bikeable