TOTAL OASIS, WITH ROOM FOR BUSINESS AND PLAY. 5 BEDROOM HOME PLUS A 40X60 BARDOMINIUM TOTALLY HEATED AND COOLED PLUS A BUSINESS SHOP PLUS, ROOM FOR ALL YOUR TOYS, PLUS MUCH MORE. QUIET COUNTRY AREA , YET CLOSE TO TOWN. MINUTES TO THE GOLF COURSE! 5 LARGE BEDROOMS 2 ARE SEPARATE MASTER SUITES, GRANITE TOPS CUSTOM CABS. 2 GAS LOG FIREPLACE W/STONE. STORM SHELTER. INGROUND HEATED SALT WATER POOL WITH NEW PUMP FILTER AND HEATER. HAND LAID FULL SOD YARD. PATIO AND POOL FURNITURE TO REMAIN WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. TOO MANY FEATURES TO LIST, SCHEDULE A TOUR TODAY!
For sale
Price cut: $105K (3/2)
$995,000
22542 Sharp Rd, Athens, AL 35613
5beds
3,286sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
1.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Separate master suitesGas log fireplaceGranite topsPatio and pool furnitureCustom cabs
- 129 days |
- 492 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeff Sandridge 256-468-2444,
Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21906952
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bonus Room, Bedroom, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Wood Floor, Walk in Closet 2
- Level: First
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Sol Sur Cntrtop, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1144
- Dimensions: 26 x 44
Bonus room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Utility room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Heating
- Central 2+, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, 48 Built In Refrig, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Two
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,286 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage-Detached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage-Five+ Car, Driveway-Gravel, Oversized, Parking Lot, RV Access/Parking
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Front Porch, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, Salt Water, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1.38 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 0802090000003010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $594,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,731
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $995,000-9.5%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+190.2%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Sold | $379,000-1%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2020 | Sold | $383,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 -0.8% | $59,460 -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,745 +0.1% | $59,940 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,743 -33.6% | $59,860 -31.6% |
| 2022 | $2,626 +4657.6% | $87,540 +4657.6% |
| 2020 | $55 | $1,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35613