Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,250,000

    22546 182nd Ave, Cold Spring, MN 56320

    4beds
    4,672sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1984
    3.63 Acres Lot
    $1,236,200 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on 3.63 beautifully landscaped acres near trails, golf, and the chain of lakes, this thoughtfully designed property blends luxury living with exceptional functionality. The home’s exterior was completely redone in 2016, showcasing LP SmartSide siding, shake accents, stonework, and stamped-colored concrete, all complemented by seamless gutters and both recessed and color-changing soffit lighting for year-round appeal. Inside, a full remodel of the main and upper levels (2015–2016) created a warm, open layout with hardwood floors, custom lighting, and built-in surround sound throughout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large granite island, double ovens, separate refrigerator/freezer units, tiled backsplash, and undercabinet lighting, along with a cleverly hidden door leading to the laundry/mudroom and garage access. The main level also includes a custom golf simulator room that doubles as a theater, plus a second wet bar with granite countertops and a unique golf-themed island, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with heated tile floors (including the shower), a rainfall shower with bench, soaking tub with TV view, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet with custom organizers. Upstairs, you’ll find a vaulted bonus area ideal for relaxing or studying, along with three bedrooms and a Jack-and-Jill style bathroom. The lower level expands your living space with a knotty pine game room, full wet bar, custom cabinetry, granite countertops and plenty of room for recreation. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a screened porch featuring motorized retractable screens, built-in speakers, and ceiling fans, plus a landscaped yard with sprinkler system, concrete edging, and a lit basketball court. The attached garage is fully finished and heated with epoxy floors, floor drain, hot/cold water access, built-in speakers, and quiet side-mounted openers for the overhead garage doors. Mechanically, the home is equipped with a high-efficiency furnace, central A/C, reverse osmosis system, on-demand water heater, premium water softener, constant pressure well system, and a Generac generator for backup power. The outbuilding adds unmatched versatility, offering over 3,400 sq ft of heated space and 8,000+ sq ft of additional cold storage. Of the 3,400 heated space, 1,320 sq ft is office space and the remaining 2,080 sq ft is heated work shop space. The steel siding and steel roof were replaced in 2010. It includes finished office space with in-floor heat, forced air heat and central A/C, a kitchen, two 1/2 bathrooms, multiple overhead doors, and extensive storage, ideal for hobbyists, collectors, or business use. Dual zoning offers rare versatility: live where you work, operate a business on-site, or generate income through storage/workspace rental. The current owners are still actively running their business from the outbuilding and would be happy to lease the entire outbuilding space for several months post-closing while they complete their new facility. This is more than a home, it’s a carefully crafted lifestyle and livelihood property.
    16 days
    |
    1,012
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Morrison 320-282-7665,

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7063283MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 197.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x15.2
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 114.68 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.4x12.2
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 134 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x13.4
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x11
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 800 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x40
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 292.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x22.5
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 456 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x24
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 123.05 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.5x10.7
      Screened porch
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 480 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x30
      Storage
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 324 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x27
      Utility room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.4x10
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 63.65 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.7x9.5
      Heating
      • Forced Air, In-Floor Heating
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Central Vacuum
      • Basement: Block,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Storage Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,672
      • Total interior livable area: 4,672 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,756
      • Finished area below ground: 1,138
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 12
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached Garage, Asphalt, Floor Drain, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Multiple Garages, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 12
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 3.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 371 x 41 x 98 x 341 x 380 x 394
      • Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1916
      • Parcel number: 36237240026

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Gas: Electric, Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
      • Water: Drilled, Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cold Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $918,100
      • Annual tax amount: $12,170
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,236,200

        $1.17M - $1.30M

        $3,627/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$1,250,000$268/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7063283 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$1,250,000+177.8%$268/sqft
        8/19/2015Sold$450,000$96/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,946 +1.2%$918,100 +2%
        2023$11,804 -3%$900,300 +12.9%
        2022$12,164 $797,600
        2021$12,164 +3.7%$797,600 +4.6%
        2020$11,732 $762,400 +3.9%
        2019$11,732 +1.5%$733,600 +7.5%
        2018$11,556 +0.6%$682,600 +23.1%
        2017$11,492 +7.6%$554,500
        2016$10,676 --
        2015$10,676 --
        2014$10,676 +6.1%--
        2011$10,066 +1.3%--
        2010$9,940 +9.3%--
        2009$9,094 +29.6%--
        2005$7,018 +52.9%--
        2003$4,591 -3.1%--
        2002$4,737 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56320

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable