Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
Street View
  • $530,000

    22556 Lanyard Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    1,636sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    7,588 Square Feet Lot
    $525,700 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $3,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $525,700

    $468,000 - $589,000

    $3,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss this West Boca 3/2/1 SFH with LOW HOA, big fenced yard, spacious eat-in kitchen and living area, full impact windows and sliders. This home is well maintained and perfect for entertaining. Pets are welcome here. HIgh quality improvements include AC installed 2024, hot water heater 2023, impact windows and sliders 2024. Great location! Top Rated Boca Raton schools and fantastic county park within walking or biking distance, shopping, dining, golf, sports fields, water park minutes away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott A Field 561-573-1828,

    United Realty Group, Inc,

    Michel Emile Schiess 561-716-7233,

    United Realty Group, Inc

    Bought with:

    Genevieve Menaged, 3087072

    Success Realty Group Inc

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11081865MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 X 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 X 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 X 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Sliding, Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,146
    • Total interior livable area: 1,636 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,588 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00414726050320120
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: HOLIDAY CITY AT BOCA RATON SEC 8

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas
    • Association phone: 561-405-5543

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold$530,000-3.5%$324/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11081865 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$549,000+77.2%$336/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11081865 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Sold$309,900$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2017Pending sale$309,900$189/sqft
    Source: DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC #A10288023 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$309,900+69.8%$189/sqft
    4/16/2003Sold$182,500$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,672 +2.7%$302,898 +3%
    2023$4,551 +1%$294,076 +3%
    2022$4,506 +0.8%$285,511 +3%
    2021$4,471 +0.8%$277,195 +1.4%
    2020$4,436 +1%$273,368 +2.1%
    2019$4,390 $267,741 +9.1%
    2018$4,390 -3.9%$245,473 +31%
    2017$4,569 +58.1%$187,366 +3.4%
    2016$2,889 -0.5%$181,198 +30.3%
    2015$2,904 +34.7%$139,104 +0.8%
    2014$2,157 +1.5%$138,000 +1.5%
    2013$2,124 -0.4%$135,961 +1.7%
    2012$2,132 +1.8%$133,688 +3%
    2011$2,095 -1.7%$129,794
    2010$2,130 -19.6%$129,794 -19.9%
    2009$2,650 -27.2%$161,978 -31.6%
    2008$3,640 -28.2%$236,666 -17.5%
    2007$5,069 -9.2%$286,885 -1%
    2006$5,585 $289,829 +42.7%
    2005-- $203,151 +20.5%
    2004$1,750 +717.6%$168,628 +54.6%
    2003$214 -88.1%$109,059 +2.4%
    2002$1,794 +0.8%$106,503 +1.6%
    2001$1,779 +4.8%$104,826 +3%
    2000$1,697 +17.4%$101,773 -0.6%
    1999$1,446 $102,347

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Holiday City