Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $137,000

    2256 Mulberry Salem Rd, Benton, AR 72019

    3beds
    1,188sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $137,000 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $137,000

    $130,000 - $144,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $651/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $651/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under contract before listed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Haley Ward 501-697-0331,

    Truman Ball Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Angela Mask, AR

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26014735MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,188
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    • Features: Level, Not in Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00108226002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$137,000+9.6%$115/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26014735 Report a problem
    11/14/2014Sold$125,000+169.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/27/2011Sold$46,350$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/23/1996Sold$46,350$39/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,419 +7.7%$25,570 +8.3%
    2023$1,318 +8.4%$23,600 +9.1%
    2022$1,216 +9.1%$21,630 +13.8%
    2021$1,114 +70%$19,000
    2020$655 --
    2019$655 -3.7%$19,660
    2018$680 $19,660
    2017$680 $19,660 +3.5%
    2016$680 $19,000
    2015$680 $19,000
    2014$680 -30.6%$19,000
    2013$980 $19,000
    2012-- $19,000 +17.6%
    2011-- $16,160
    2010-- $16,160
    2009-- $16,160 +1.2%
    2008-- $15,970
    2007-- $15,970
    2006$688 $15,970 +12.9%
    2005-- $14,150
    2004-- $14,150 -43.5%
    2001$480 $25,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72019