2256 ROADRUNNER Road, Sedona, AZ 86336
Home value
$753,600
$716,000 - $791,000
$3,924/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,151/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,151/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristi C Anderson 480-567-2103,
eXp Realty
Anthony Kadi, SA576991000
American Realty Brokers

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,972
- Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Off Street, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Perimeter,Back Yard,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Red Rocks/Boulders, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 8,801 sqft
- Features: East/West Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40828155
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Sedona
- Subdivision: SEDONA MEADOWS UNIT 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $750,000$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Contingent | $750,000$380/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #7010858 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+123.9%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2010 | Listing removed | $335,000$170/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #116018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $335,000+3.1%$170/sqft |
Source: Superlative, Inc. #116018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2009 | Sold | $325,000-27.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2008 | Listing removed | $450,000$228/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #116018 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2008 | Listed for sale | $450,000+143.2%$228/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #116018 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/1997 | Sold | $185,000+2.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/1995 | Sold | $180,000+542.9%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1994 | Sold | $28,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 +2.9% | $47,497 +5% |
| 2024 | $3,367 +2% | $45,235 -52.6% |
| 2023 | $3,301 -2.6% | $95,377 +28% |
| 2022 | $3,389 +0.1% | $74,519 +3.2% |
| 2021 | $3,387 +0.8% | $72,226 0% |
| 2020 | $3,361 +5.1% | $72,228 |
| 2019 | $3,197 +2.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $3,121 +2% | -- |
| 2017 | $3,060 +4.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,926 +6.3% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,754 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $2,264 | $27,470 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,309 -1.5% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,345 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 86336