Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,086,500
  • $1,086,500

    2257 Fairview Rd, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

    3beds
    2,602sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in ----
    42.37 Acres Lot
    $1,086,500 Zestimate®
    $418/sqft
    $2,246 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,086,500

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $2,246/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,246/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,444/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath modern farmhouse set on 42+ acres of lush, rolling pastures, mature, shaded woods, and a picturesque creek nestled among the trees. Private and serene, yet just minutes from the best of Fountain Inn and Simpsonville, this property offers the ideal blend of country living and convenience. Inside, the thoughtfully designed home features a spacious primary suite with a large sitting room, perfect for working from home, a nursery, or a quiet retreat. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. Outside, explore 3 separate horse pastures, each with access to water, and a barn with 3 stalls — offering room for horses, animals, and endless outdoor adventures. With 42+ acres of open and adaptable land, this property provides a rare opportunity to shape it into the home, farm, or retreat of your dreams, making it truly your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cassy Tuten 864-980-6117,

    Klue Real Estate Advisors

    Bought with:

    Dennis Chenault

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1577051MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19 x 15
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Sitting Room
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 24 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Living room
    • Area: 364
    • Dimensions: 26 x 14
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Open Floorplan, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,602
    • Total interior livable area: 2,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Riding Area
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 42.37 Acres
    • Features: Pasture, Wooded, 25 - 50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 0564010101304
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: 1-4 Stalls, Barn, Fenced, Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Rustic
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,086,500-9.5%$418/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1577051 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$1,200,000+618.6%$461/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1577051 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Sold$167,000$64/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #216141 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$70 -0.2%$155,360
    2023$71 +3.5%$155,360
    2022$68 +2.3%$155,360
    2021$67 -20.5%$155,360
    2020$84 $155,360
    2019$84 +1.2%$155,360
    2018$83 $155,360 +103473.3%
    2017$83 +0.9%$150 -96.1%
    2016$82 $3,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29644