Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $23,900

    2259 Earley Farm Rd, Amherst, VA 24521

    --beds
    0baths
    5.35Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    5.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 2259 Earley Farm Rd, Amherst, VA 24521.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14191

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2021Listed for sale$60,000-24.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listing removed$79,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$79,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listing removed$79,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$79,000-11.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for sale$89,000+345%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2003Sold$20,000
    Source: LMLS #205332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$146 $23,900
    2023$146 $23,900
    2022$146 $23,900
    2021$146 $23,900
    2020$146 -20.1%$23,900 -20.1%
    2018$182 +100%$29,900
    2017$91 $29,900
    2016$91 +8.9%$29,900
    2015$84 $29,900
    2014$84 -46.5%$29,900 -0.7%
    2013$157 $30,100
    2012$157 $30,100
    2011$157 $30,100
    2010$157 $30,100
    2009$157 -20%$30,100
    2008$196 +103%$30,100 +90.5%
    2007$96 $15,800
    2006$96 $15,800
    2005$96 +3.4%$15,800
    2004$93 +5.4%$15,800
    2003$88 $15,800
    2002$88 +48.7%$15,800 +85.9%
    2001$60 $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24521