Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $128,900

    226 Brown Mill Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372

    0beds
    0baths
    8.69Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1947
    8.69 Acres Lot
    $128,900 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,900

    $93,000 - $174,000

    $803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 774 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 226 Brown Mill Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 774 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8.69 Acres
    • Features: Other
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3290300101

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$30,479+1.6%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2020Listed for sale$30,000$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1415642 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listing removed$30,000$39/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #252351 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$30,000-40%$39/sqft
    11/18/2018Price change$50,000+52.9%$65/sqft
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$32,700+72.1%$42/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BLACKWELL & CO., REALTY, INC.-2 #252351 Report a problem
    9/24/2014Sold$19,000-24%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2014Listed for sale$25,000+1036.4%$32/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co.Realty, Inc.. #216384 Report a problem
    8/22/2007Sold$2,200+23.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2007Sold$1,786$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $432
    2024$304 +0.1%$432
    2023$303 $432 +14%
    2022-- $379
    2021-- $379
    2020-- $379 -83.2%
    2019-- $2,257
    2018$1,021 $2,257 +15%
    2017$1,021 +13.7%$1,962
    2016$897 +3.2%$1,962 +0.3%
    2015$870 -39.4%$1,956 -41.6%
    2014$1,436 $3,348
    2013-- $3,348
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,020
    2010-- $4,020
    2009-- $4,020
    2008-- $4,020 +139.3%
    2006$599 $1,680
    2005-- $1,680
    2004$599 +2.1%$1,680
    2003$586 $1,680 +9.1%
    2002-- $1,540
    2001$539 +2.4%$1,540
    2000$526 $1,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29372