Skip main navigation
Active
  • $239,000

    226 Cards Ridge Road, Greenbush, ME 04418

    4beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled on the peaceful countryside of Cards Ridge Road, this beautiful 16-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and rural charm. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the land features a serene private pond that creates a picturesque setting for relaxing, fishing, wildlife watching, or simply enjoying the quiet of Maine living. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence, a seasonal retreat, or a recreational getaway, this property provides endless possibilities. The expansive acreage offers room for gardens, trails, outdoor activities, or future expansion while still maintaining a peaceful and secluded atmosphere. Enjoy country living with the convenience of nearby amenities, all while being tucked away in a scenic setting where nature takes center stage. This is a rare opportunity to own a sizeable parcel with water frontage and the tranquility that makes rural Maine so special.
    4 days
    |
    1,406
    |
    173
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Realty of Maine

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661443MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,400
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000
      • Finished area below ground: 400
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
      • Body of water: Unnamed pond
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 1000,Waterfrontage Owned: 1000
      Lot
      • Size: 16 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: GREHM005L022
      • Zoning: Unknown

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $100/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $118,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,576
      • Date on market: 5/10/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$239,000$100/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661443 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,509 +17.5%$118,900 +11.3%
        2023$2,136 +5.4%$106,800 +9.7%
        2022$2,026 +11.9%$97,400 +20%
        2021$1,811 +8.3%$81,200 +7.8%
        2020$1,672 +9.9%$75,300
        2018$1,521 +7.4%$75,300
        2016$1,416 -14.5%$75,300
        2013$1,657 $75,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04418

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable