Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located on a 1 acre lot in Colbert. This home allows access to the highway, only 15 minutes from Durant and Sherman. This home sits on a beautifully well maintained lot that is fully fenced with a privacy gate. Inside you will find 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom, a large living room and a cozy sun room. Some additional features include, a metal roof, a carport, storage shed, well water and a smaller fenced in yard.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/11)
$265,000
226 Cordell Rd, Colbert, OK 74733
2beds
1,701sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage shedBeautifully well maintained lotSmaller fenced in yardCozy sun roomMetal roof
- 139 days |
- 243 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittney Wood 972-762-7761,
Brewer Realty Group
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2551175
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,701
- Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Full
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Bryan Co Unplatted
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Colbert
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,360
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing terms: FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000+85.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Sold | $148,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Pending sale | $148,000$87/sqft |
Source: Heartbeat Realty, LLC #2000668 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $148,000$87/sqft |
Source: Bryan County Properties #2000668 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74733