Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    226 Echo Valley Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1 Acres Lot
    $357,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming and inviting residence that offers a seamless blend of practicality and comfort. The wooded lot will give you enjoyment of watching nature as you will see many types of wild life passing through. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious living area, ideal for both entertaining and quiet evenings. The well-designed floor plan effortlessly guides you from the living room into a formal dining room. This space is perfect for hosting dinner parties or enjoying meals with loved ones. The kitchen is a delight, equipped with modern appliances and ample cabinetry. It offers both style and functionality, making it the heart of the home. The residence includes multiple bedrooms, each offering comfort and privacy. The primary bedroom is a serene retreat, featuring generous closet space. Additional features of this property include a first floor family room/versatile den or office space, ideal for working from home or indulging in hobbies. The home also boasts a multi-purpose bonus room that can be customized to suit your needs. Step outside to discover a beautifully private oasis. A delightful covered patio provides the perfect setting for dining or simply unwinding in tranquility. The beautiful inground pool where you can cool off and relax after a trying day! Conveniently located, this home offers easy access to local amenities, shopping centers, and dining options. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to major transit routes. With its thoughtful design and welcoming ambiance, this residence is ready to become your new haven. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your next home.
    4 days
    |
    62
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Doreen King 724-832-2300,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-832-2300

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754090MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11x09
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bonus room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 21x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21x12
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21x12
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Built In
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 275.50 x 155 x 294.36 x 15
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5009000161

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Jeannette

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $33,770
      • Annual tax amount: $4,376
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $357,900

        $340,000 - $376,000

        $2,415/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$365,000
        Source: WPMLS #1754090 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,128 +10.9%$33,770
        2023$3,723 +2.1%$33,770
        2022$3,645 $33,770
        2021$3,645 +0.5%$33,770
        2020$3,629 $33,770
        2019$3,629 +1.2%$33,770
        2018$3,586 +2.4%$33,770
        2017$3,503 +5.2%$33,770
        2016$3,330 $33,770
        2015$3,330 +1.5%$33,770
        2014$3,279 +1.6%$33,770
        2013$3,229 +1.6%$33,770
        2012$3,179 $33,770
        2011$3,179 $33,770
        2010$3,179 $33,770
        2009$3,179 $33,770
        2008$3,179 +1.8%$33,770
        2007$3,122 +1.4%$33,770
        2006$3,079 +0.7%$33,770
        2005$3,059 +8.3%$33,770
        2004$2,825 +12.1%$33,770
        2003$2,521 +5.6%$33,770
        2002$2,387 +5.5%$33,770
        2000$2,262 $33,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15644

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          2 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable