Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    226 Lakeside Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    1baths
    672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $442,300 Zestimate®
    $670/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,300

    $376,000 - $522,000

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    226 Lakeside Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 is a single family home that contains 672 sq ft and was built in 1990. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $450,000 in December 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $442,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,412/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2025Sold$450,000$670/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7648471 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Pending sale$450,000$670/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10602966 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$450,000$670/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #418759 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$450,000$670/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #413807 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%$670/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10475443 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for sale$475,000+61.1%$707/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #413807 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Sold$294,900-1.7%$439/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$299,900$446/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #323927 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listed for rent$650-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    2/25/2012Listed for rent$695-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for rent$700$1/sqft
    Source: Mountain Tracks Realty #207985 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30513