Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $197,998

    226 Winndale Rd, Dallas, GA 30157

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1991
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $198,000 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,000

    $182,000 - $214,000

    $1,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming ranch home is full of character and ready for your personal touch. Ideally located, it offers solid bones and endless potential perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone looking to create their dream space. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a durable metal roof, and a functional layout with plenty of room to grow. The exterior features a fully fenced front and backyard a storage building and two carports for added convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jessica Johnson,

    Porch Property Group, LLC 770-325-2438

    Bought with:

    Kori Snow, 407610

    Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group ,Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7683337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,280

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 026023
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$197,998$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683337 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$197,998+0%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10646112 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$197,9960%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683337 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$197,9970%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683337 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$197,9980%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10646112 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$197,9990%$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683337 Report a problem
    2/8/2026Price change$198,000-0.5%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10646112 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$199,000-0.5%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10646112 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$200,000-12.7%$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10646112 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$229,000+472.5%$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7683337 Report a problem
    4/12/2001Sold$40,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$737 -6.6%$113,252 +2.5%
    2024$788 -11.9%$110,492 -2.7%
    2023$895 +0.2%$113,588 +25.4%
    2022$893 +41%$90,600 +46.5%
    2021$633 -41.8%$61,828 +4.6%
    2020$1,087 -4.3%$59,104 +22.2%
    2018$1,136 +15.7%$48,380 +10.8%
    2017$982 +9.2%$43,656 +6.7%
    2016$899 $40,912 +6.1%
    2015$899 $38,572 +8.2%
    2014-- $35,664 +26.5%
    2013$775 $28,200
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $35,320 -0.2%
    2008-- $35,384 +0.4%
    2007-- $35,252 0%
    2006-- $35,260 +12.2%
    2005-- $31,424 +9.2%
    2004-- $28,780 +7.7%
    2003-- $26,728 +3%
    2002-- $25,952 +10.3%
    2001-- $23,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30157