Welcome to 226 Zellner Rd! Home to peaceful country living with charming modern touches you've been looking for! Situated on 2 beautiful acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and rural charm while still being conveniently located just minutes from town. Inside, you'll find durable LVP flooring throughout and a spacious layout featuring two separate living room options, giving you flexibility for entertaining, a home office, playroom, or additional family space. The recently updated kitchen is full of character with welcoming buttery yellow cabinetry, butcher block countertops, and a generously sized pantry complete with custom shelving for added organization and storage. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet with custom wood shelving and a private ensuite bath offering a double vanity with freshly painted cabinetry, separate shower, and a large relaxing garden tub. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful surroundings from the large covered front porch, perfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining guests. The property is already set up for homesteading enthusiasts with a garden area, chicken house, and coop already in place. Major updates include a roof and hot water heater that are only 4 years old, adding peace of mind for years to come. If you've been searching for a move-in ready home with acreage, charm, and country character without sacrificing your budget, this property is one you won't want to miss!
Coming soon 05/22
$239,000
226 Zellner Rd, Culloden, GA 31016
3beds
1,512sqft
Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Built in 2001
2 Acres Lot
$174,600 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 404
- views |
- 26
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Longmire 678-463-8539,
Market South Properties Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763772
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Family Room, Laundry
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 084049
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $66,408
- Annual tax amount: $644
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$174,600
$136,000 - $215,000
$1,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/8/2023 | Sold | $100,000-31%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Listing removed | $144,900$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $144,900+116.3%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2021 | Sold | $67,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 +0% | $26,563 +0% |
| 2024 | $680 -7.3% | $26,555 0% |
| 2023 | $733 +29.9% | $26,563 +41.5% |
| 2022 | $564 +194.8% | $18,774 -7.1% |
| 2021 | $191 -0.4% | $20,203 |
| 2020 | $192 -8.7% | $20,203 |
| 2019 | $210 +11.7% | $20,203 |
| 2018 | $188 +2% | $20,203 +44.7% |
| 2017 | $185 -1.9% | $13,960 |
| 2016 | $188 -2.6% | $13,960 -41% |
| 2015 | $193 -59.5% | $23,676 |
| 2014 | $478 | $23,676 |
| 2013 | $478 | $23,676 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $31,149 |
| 2008 | -- | $31,149 |
| 2007 | -- | $31,149 +3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,214 +30.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,218 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,218 +7.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $21,638 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31016