Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $795,000

    2260 Ridgeview Ter, Reno, NV 89519

    3beds
    2,233sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $795,100 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $3,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,100

    $731,000 - $859,000

    $3,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare opportunity in Evans Creek Estates! This well maintained home has mountain and valley views, 3 car garage, RV parking space, beautiful mature landscaping, fresh interior paint and new carpet. Unique to the area, the home's 0.30 acre lot extends into the foothill's small valley and is highlighted by a custom designed, terraced paver and Trex deck with pergola, built-in lighting and water feature. There is another aluminum pergola off the back of the house that opens to an in-ground wood fire pit and towering trees providing ample privacy. The kitchen has been updated with granite counter tops, gas cook-top, double oven, full pantry, breakfast bar and in-cabinet lighting. The family room has a gas log fireplace and wet bar. Other notable features include: insulated and finished garage, furnace and AC were installed in 2020 and water heater in 2018 and the house is wired for a security system.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J.D. Drakulich S.168383 775-342-5883,

    Dickson Realty - Downtown

    Bought with:

    Caroline Gulick, S.189632

    Elevate Realty

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003911MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,233
    • Total interior livable area: 2,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Artificial Turf, Common Area, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 04141108
    • Zoning: PF

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Evans Creek Estates 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $135 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Snow Removal
    • Association name: Evans Creek Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$795,000-1.9%$356/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003911 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$810,000$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003911 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$810,000+79.6%$363/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003911 Report a problem
    7/23/2004Sold$451,000+68%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2001Sold$268,500+7.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2000Sold$250,000+12.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1998Sold$222,000+3.3%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/1998Sold$215,000+0.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1995Sold$213,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,274 +6.7%$131,511 -0.5%
    2024$3,069 +2.9%$132,221 +8.5%
    2023$2,981 +3%$121,900 +21.2%
    2022$2,893 +3%$100,611 +8.8%
    2021$2,809 +3%$92,507 +2.6%
    2020$2,727 -2.9%$90,166
    2019$2,809 +3%$90,166 +12%
    2018$2,727 +8.8%$80,513 +0.8%
    2017$2,507 $79,847 +3.6%
    2016$2,507 $77,037 +2.9%
    2015$2,507 +3.1%$74,850 +0.2%
    2014$2,431 $74,689 +16.3%
    2013$2,431 $64,230
    2012-- $64,230 -10.6%
    2011-- $71,854 -5.6%
    2010-- $76,079 -11.8%
    2009-- $86,211 -5.8%
    2008-- $91,555 -8.2%
    2007-- $99,745 +18.7%
    2006-- $84,045 +8.4%
    2005-- $77,517 +0%
    2004-- $77,492 +4.4%
    2003-- $74,243 +1.3%
    2002-- $73,261
    2001-- $73,261

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakeridge