Country living in Grand Ridge school district. 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, bi-level home on 2.5 acres. Master bedroom, master bath (separate shower & jetted tub), walk-in closet & walk-in laundry are all in one continuous space, with separate HVAC unit from the main living space. Bamboo and oak flooring in bedrooms 2 & 3 and living room, along with tile in all bathrooms, kitchen and dining room. kitchen appliances bought two years ago, 22KW Generac whole house generator as of Dec 2020, new well in 2015, new main furnace in 2015, new main ac in 2016, new roof scheduled to be installed when weather allows, ~ 80'x100' fenced yard, 50amp R.V. hookup, mature peach and apple trees, Seller will not pay realtor fees. Listing price is from a recent professional appraisal.
Pending
$410,000
2261 E 20th Rd, Grand Ridge, IL 61325
3beds
1,700sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1997
2.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bi-level home
- 57 days |
- 233 |
- 3 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (815) 343-9818
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2808205000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Grand Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $274,095
- Annual tax amount: $6,335
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,121/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+141.2%$241/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Sold | $170,000-2.9%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2015 | Pending sale | $175,000$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,335 +11.9% | $91,365 +14% |
| 2023 | $5,661 -1.2% | $80,138 +0% |
| 2022 | $5,731 -1.4% | $80,102 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $80,102 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $74,168 +4% |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $71,322 +6% |
| 2018 | $5,279 +11.3% | $67,291 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $4,742 +12% | $64,603 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $58,034 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $4,233 +10.6% | $54,852 +1.4% |
| 2012 | $3,827 | $54,116 0% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,127 -0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,273 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61325