Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $565,000

    2261 Nations Ford Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29730

    5beds
    2,799sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $564,900 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $564,900

    $537,000 - $593,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What if you could have space, privacy, and a beautifully maintained home—all on a full acre in Rock Hill? Welcome to 2261 Nations Ford Rd, where this immaculately kept 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort and outdoor living. Step inside to a stunning vaulted ceiling living room that fills the space with natural light and creates an open, inviting feel for gatherings with family and friends. The home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully cared for, making it truly move-in ready. With five spacious bedrooms, there’s plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or hobby spaces. Outside is where this property really shines. Situated on a beautiful 1-acre lot, the yard features mature landscaping, a cozy fire pit sitting area for evening gatherings, and even a charming kids’ treehouse—creating a backyard that feels like your own private retreat. If you’ve been searching for a home with space to spread out, room to play, and a property that has been meticulously cared for, this one is a must-see. NO CITY TAXES!! Come experience everything this special home has to offer.

Rinehart Realty Corporation

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4356200MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,799
    • Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,799
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6640106014
    • Zoning: RC-I
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$565,000+1.1%$202/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4356200 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$559,000$200/sqft
    3/15/2026Listed for sale$559,000+74.7%$200/sqft
    5/24/2006Sold$319,900$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,985 +12.3%$14,018 +15%
    2024$1,768 -1.8%$12,190
    2023$1,799 -0.3%$12,190
    2022$1,805 -44.4%$12,190
    2021$3,247 $12,190
    2020-- $12,190 +15%
    2019-- $10,600
    2018-- $10,600
    2017$1,439 $10,600
    2016$1,439 $10,600
    2014$1,439 $10,600 -5%
    2013$1,439 $11,160
    2012-- $11,160 +4.5%
    2010-- $10,680
    2009-- $10,680
    2008-- $10,680
    2007-- $10,680
    2006-- $10,680 +547.3%
    2005-- $1,650
    2004-- $1,650
    2003-- $1,650
    2002-- $1,650
    2001-- $1,650 +52.8%
    2000-- $1,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29730