One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home located in a desirable and rapidly growing community in Minneola. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this residence offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The main level features tile flooring, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office or guest space, and a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with an oversized granite island, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, and ample cabinetry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find a generously sized primary suite with a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a glass-enclosed shower, along with well-sized secondary bedrooms and a spacious loft that can be used as a media room, game room, or additional living area. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience to the second floor. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered and screened patio overlooking the backyard, offering space to relax or entertain. Residents have access to resort-style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, dog park, and sports courts such as basketball, tennis, and pickleball, along with walking paths and green spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, with easy access to the Florida Turnpike. Close to Minneola Horizon Academy and AdventHealth, adding to the area’s growing appeal. Additional Home features: * Tesla Charger Installed * ADT Security System & Cameras * Washer, dryer, and all kitchen stainless steel appliances included * 10-Year Limited AC Parts Warranty until 2033 * 10-Year Structural Warranty until 2033
For sale
$559,000
2263 Ridge Ave, Clermont, FL 34711
4beds
2,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
7,288 Square Feet Lot
$553,200 Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$39/mo HOA
What's special
Oversized granite islandWell-sized secondary bedroomsGenerously sized primary suiteSpacious corner lotTile flooringGlass-enclosed showerStainless steel appliances
- 14 days |
- 213 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Angels Huaranga 352-630-7987,
REALTYCITY INC 863-438-6605
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149208
Originating MLS: Osceola

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x17
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x14
Loft
- Level: Second
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x25
Office
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,680
- Total interior livable area: 2,680 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,288 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 322126001000031300
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: VILLAGES/MINNEOLA HILLS PH 1A
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
- HOA fee: $39 monthly
- HOA name: Association Solutions of CFL/Mark Hills
- HOA phone: 407-847-2280
Location
- Region: Clermont
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $412,853
- Annual tax amount: $7,441
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$553,200
$526,000 - $581,000
$3,357/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,000+528.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/1993 | Sold | $89,000$33/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 +1.4% | $149,700 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,783 +2.6% | $145,490 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,737 +3.8% | $141,260 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,673 +6.3% | $137,150 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,574 +1.2% | $133,157 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,556 -1.3% | $131,319 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,577 +35.9% | $128,367 +20.3% |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $106,674 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,160 +2.4% | $104,480 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,133 +1.3% | $102,332 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,119 +0.6% | $101,621 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,112 +6.3% | $100,815 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,046 +4.6% | $99,326 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,001 +5% | $97,666 +3% |
| 2011 | $953 +0.9% | $94,822 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $944 +4.8% | $93,421 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $901 +0.3% | $90,965 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $898 -19.9% | $90,875 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,122 -6.1% | $88,229 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,195 +2.9% | $86,078 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,162 +3.9% | $83,571 |
| 2004 | $1,118 -0.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,119 +3.4% | $81,536 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $1,082 +7.5% | $77,759 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,007 +0.5% | $76,535 |
| 2000 | $1,002 | $76,535 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34711