Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $277,000

    2264 Floyd Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $276,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,900

    $263,000 - $291,000

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,695/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated/Remodeled, 3bedroms, 2 full baths, everything is new. New drive way< new stove, new refrigerator, nice level lot. close to town. SQF on public records is incorrect.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    RAUL MADERA,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners 770-503-7070

    Bought with:

    Stacey Wyatt Group

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    STACEY WYATT, 337187

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7696372MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • High Ceilings 10 ft Main
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 80
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15032C000026
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

• Region: Gainesville
    • Subdivision: Better Homes 1

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$277,000-7.7%$277/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7696372 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$300,000$300/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7696372 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$300,000-4.8%$300/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7696372 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$315,000-0.6%$315/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662323 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$317,000-0.9%$317/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7696372 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listed for sale$320,000+166.7%$320/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7696372 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Sold$120,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$709 -4.3%$23,440 -3%
    2023$741 +23.4%$24,160 +36%
    2022$600 -2.9%$17,760 +1.6%
    2021$618 +3.2%$17,480 +3.6%
    2020$599 +9%$16,880 +15.3%
    2019$550 +9.1%$14,640 +11.2%
    2018$504 -0.8%$13,160 -6.8%
    2017$508 +18.7%$14,120 +32.6%
    2016$428 -0.3%$10,652
    2015$429 $10,652
    2014$429 $10,652
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$430 +2.4%--
    2007$420 +5.8%--
    2006$396 +3.1%--
    2005$384 +4.3%--
    2004$369 +2.6%--
    2003$359 -0.7%--
    2002$362 -5.7%--
    2001$384 +2.7%--
    2000$374 $13,484

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30507