Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home located in Decatur, featuring a classic brick exterior and a functional layout. The interior offers comfortable living spaces with well-sized bedrooms and a practical floor plan. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. This home presents a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
Pending
$164,900
2264 Mark Trl, Decatur, GA 30032
3beds
1,318sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 135 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Southern REO,
Southern REO Associates, LLC 770-642-9494
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7692279
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,318
- Total interior livable area: 1,318 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 140 06 016
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,200
- Annual tax amount: $747
- Date on market: 12/31/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 106 days
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,578/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2026 | Pending sale | $164,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $164,900+771.9%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Sold | $18,912-52.6%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2011 | Listing removed | $39,900$30/sqft |
Source: Avenue Realty,Inc #4224347 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $39,900$30/sqft |
Source: Avenue Realty,Inc #4224347 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 -4.4% | $80,080 -5.9% |
| 2024 | $747 +48.5% | $85,120 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $503 -22.8% | $81,240 +34.5% |
| 2022 | $651 | $60,400 -1.4% |
| 2021 | $651 -0.1% | $61,240 +22.9% |
| 2020 | $652 -0.4% | $49,840 +13.6% |
| 2019 | $655 +0.5% | $43,880 +19.9% |
| 2018 | $652 +9.2% | $36,600 +25% |
| 2017 | $597 +33.2% | $29,280 +52.5% |
| 2016 | $448 | $19,200 +21.5% |
| 2014 | $448 | $15,800 +55.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $10,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,160 -36.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,080 -51.3% |
| 2010 | $554 | $33,000 |
| 2009 | $554 +0.3% | $33,000 -20.2% |
| 2008 | $553 -2.2% | $41,360 |
| 2007 | $565 | $41,360 |
| 2006 | $565 +20.1% | $41,360 +10.6% |
| 2005 | $470 +8.4% | $37,400 +9.6% |
| 2004 | $434 +22.3% | $34,120 +11.5% |
| 2003 | $355 +14.7% | $30,600 |
| 2002 | $309 +362.5% | $30,600 |
| 2001 | $67 | $30,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee
Getting around
30 / 100
Some TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Ronald E McNair Discover Learning Academy Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 3/10McNair Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10Mcnair High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Ronald E McNair
- Middle: McNair - Dekalb
- High: McNair
Source: FMLS GA. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.