Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    22651 Riley Rd, Lakeville, IN 46536

    5beds
    2,976sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1869
    20 Acres Lot
    $473,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,600

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Have you ever dreamed of having an old farmhouse to call your own? This timeless all-brick beauty offers the charm, character, and setting that are nearly impossible to find. With 5 bedrooms plus multiple additional rooms that could easily function as bedrooms, office space, or creative studios, there is no shortage of flexibility. The den/family room features a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, while the kitchen is warmed by a classic brick fireplace and enhanced by a convenient butler’s pantry. A charming front entry and tall, elegant windows throughout the home flood the interior with natural light, highlighting the home’s historic appeal. Set on 20 acres of beautiful rolling hills and surrounded by a wildlife deed restriction, the property offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful, scenic backdrop. Three well-maintained outbuildings provide endless possibilities for animals, storage, or hobbies. Much of the land is currently farmed and produces around $1,700 per yr in crop rent. Unwind at the end of the day with breathtaking sunsets to the west overlooking the pond. With its incredible setting and endless potential, this classic brick farmhouse is ready for its next chapter.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Pendl Cell:574-532-2522,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Adam Pendl, RB14045140

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202548979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Kitchen, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,103
    • Total interior livable area: 2,976 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,976
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1319x660
    • Features: Rolling Slope, 15+
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Barn
    • Parcel number: 711804300006.000027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1869

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$440,000-12%
    Source: IRMLS #202548979 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$499,900
    Source: IRMLS #202548979 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$499,900-67.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202548979 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Sold$1,550,000
    Source: IRMLS #202537583 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,075 +8.2%$279,200 +17.5%
    2023$2,843 +45.1%$237,600 +7.8%
    2022$1,959 +1%$220,500 +40%
    2021$1,940 -9.9%$157,500 +0.3%
    2020$2,153 -16.8%$157,100 -6.4%
    2019$2,587 +4.2%$167,800 -1.1%
    2018$2,483 +1.5%$169,700 -1.3%
    2017$2,446 +4.1%$172,000 -2.4%
    2016$2,349 -1.2%$176,200 -1.8%
    2014$2,377 +0.8%$179,500 +6.3%
    2013$2,359 -17%$168,800 -18.3%
    2012$2,842 +11.7%$206,500 +17.1%
    2011$2,544 +37.4%$176,300 +8.7%
    2010$1,852 +5.4%$162,200 -13.9%
    2009$1,757 $188,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46536