Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $659,600

    2267 Ridgeview Ter, Corona, CA 92882

    3beds
    1,057sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $659,600 Zestimate®
    $624/sqft
    $3,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,600

    $627,000 - $693,000

    $3,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully remodeled beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single-family residence home with spacious front and backyard in a very quiet and safe neighborhood. Great location for commuting to Orange or LA County. - Walking distance to In-N-Out, McDonald's, Del Taco, and IHop. - 2 min drive to 91 freeway - 3 min drive to West Covina Metro Station Amenities of this home: Hardwood Flooring New Dishwasher New Refrigerator New Washer & Dryer New Stove/Oven No other furnitures in the photo are included! All removed. 2 car garage with few driveway parking *$100/Month for dogs 50lbs , $50/Month for dogs 50lbs Tenant will be responsible for utilities (Electricity, Gas, Water, and Trash). Landlord will cover the sewer and landscape. Minimum 1-year lease term.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,057 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Large front and backyard, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102092005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corona

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/10/2026Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for rent$3,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$600,000+3.4%$568/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2023Contingent$580,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$580,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Contingent$580,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$580,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Contingent$580,000$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Price change$580,000-6.5%$549/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listed for sale$620,000+205.4%$587/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #CV22224137 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Sold$203,000+11.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2008Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/21/2008Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/4/2008Sold$181,935-60%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2006Sold$455,000+44%$430/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2006Sold$315,900+33.9%$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2005Sold$236,000$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,969 +3.4%$624,240 +2%
    2024$6,739 +138%$612,000 +143.6%
    2023$2,831 +1.9%$251,249 +2%
    2022$2,779 +2%$246,324 +2%
    2021$2,724 +1.1%$241,495 +1%
    2020$2,694 +2.4%$239,020 +2%
    2019$2,631 +2.3%$234,334 +2%
    2018$2,572 +2.5%$229,740 +2%
    2017$2,509 $225,236 +2%
    2016$2,509 +3.2%$220,820 +1.5%
    2015$2,431 +3.8%$217,505 +2%
    2014$2,341 $213,246 +0.5%
    2013-- $212,284 +5.1%
    2012-- $202,000 -1%
    2011-- $204,042 +27.2%
    2010-- $160,403 -18.6%
    2009-- $197,000 -45.1%
    2008-- $359,000 -21.1%
    2007-- $454,900 +93%
    2006-- $235,650 +572.9%
    2005-- $35,020 +3.9%
    2003-- $33,707 +2%
    2002-- $33,047 +2%
    2001$289 +6.9%$32,400 +2%
    2000$271 $31,766

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92882