Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $349,900

    22670 Larson Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    2.34 Acres Lot
    $349,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,130 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $349,900

    $332,000 - $367,000

    $2,130/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,130/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Secluded, 2 story farm house sitting on a little over 2 acres with additional home, barn and out buildings on the property. Newer siding, furnace, sump pump, pressure tank, metal roof and some flooring on the main home and metal roof and garage doors on the additional home. Main home is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a living room, dining room, laundry and kitchen with unfinished basement, wood burning fireplace. Second home (22674 Larson) is a one bedroom, 2 bath, with living room and dining room bonus room, unfinished area above the living room with a wood burning stove and a 2 car garage. Large barn with separate rooms and a "mans cave" in upper level. Large deck, custom built pergola and pond. Additional covered outbuilding.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 2.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0912200011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$288,000-4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11424361 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$299,900-7.7%
    10/21/2022Price change$325,000-7.1%
    8/18/2022Price change$350,000-7.9%
    6/18/2022Price change$379,900-5%
    6/3/2022Listed for sale$399,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,142 -26.8%$96,140 +63.6%
    2023$4,291 +0.7%$58,766 +4.2%
    2022$4,261 +2%$56,399 +4.4%
    2021$4,176 +3.5%$54,032 +2.8%
    2020$4,036 +4.1%$52,550 +3.8%
    2019$3,876 -6.7%$50,635 -4.4%
    2018$4,154 +2%$52,972 +4.6%
    2017$4,073 +5.6%$50,627 +5.4%
    2016$3,859 $48,031 +5.4%
    2015-- $45,565 +3.3%
    2014-- $44,123 -2.8%
    2013-- $45,405 -7.6%
    2012-- $49,151 -8%
    2011-- $53,427 -6.2%
    2010-- $56,986 -4%
    2009-- $59,378 +3.5%
    2008-- $57,345 +11.1%
    2007-- $51,613 +4.4%
    2006-- $49,457

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60178