Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,795,000

    2268 Sunshine Rd, Roseburg, OR 97470

    --beds
    0baths
    556.02Acres
    Recreational, Land
    Built in ----
    556.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rolling hillsOpen skyValley and ridgeline views
    553± acres of rolling hills, timber, water, & open sky! Own a piece of Southern Oregon. Minutes to Roseburg, expansive EFU-zoned (Exclusive Farm Use - Grazing) property w/ blend of privacy, usability & long-term potential. Diverse mix of pasture, timbered ridges & natural creek corridors. Valley & ridgeline views. Multiple potential private homesite settings. Documented surface water rights from West Fork Clover Creek & its South Branch support irrigation, livestock & domestic use for up to 3 dwellings. Natural spring-fed pond for both function & beauty. On-site water storage infrastructure currently serves existing occupants. Deer, elk, turkey seen on property for exceptional recreational & hunting. Existing rock resources on-site may provide additional utility or future opportunity. Multiple existing structures are present & considered non-contributory but may provide pathway for replacement dwellings subject to county approval. One of larger parcels may qualify for land division.
    54 days
    |
    141
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-814-9613

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220218060MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pond, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 556.02 Acres
      • Features: Pasture, Rock Outcropping, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Mobile Home, Storage, Barn(s)
      • Additional parcels included: Tax ID's included in sale: R65638, R65645, R65960, R136711, R136712, R136713.
      • Parcel number: R65645

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $620,145
      • Annual tax amount: $5,138
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Has irrigation water rights: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,805/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,795,000
        Source: RMLS (OR) #689348210 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,995 +3.1%$465,145 +3%
        2023$4,844 +3.4%$451,598 +3%
        2022$4,683 +2.8%$438,445 +3%
        2021$4,555 +30.5%$425,675 +24.3%
        2020$3,491 -0.9%$342,359 -0.1%
        2019$3,523 -0.3%$342,545 -0.2%
        2018$3,532 $343,218

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97470

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable