Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $20K (4/17)
    $360,000

    2269 McAfee Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,530sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    36 days
    |
    804
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Divin Moke,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 470-535-8416

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7728535MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Laminate Counters, Tile Counters
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Electric Air Filter
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,530
      • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 15 150 07 007
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Sidewalks
      • Security: Security Service
      • Subdivision: Longdale Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $235/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,382
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $358,000

        $340,000 - $376,000

        $1,868/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Price change$360,000-5.3%$235/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7728535 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$380,000+89.5%$248/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7728535 Report a problem
        10/24/2025Sold$200,500$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,382 -6%$86,600 -5.5%
        2024$2,534 +36.3%$91,600 +1.1%
        2023$1,860 -5.5%$90,560 +28.4%
        2022$1,967 +9.9%$70,520 +12.2%
        2021$1,790 +21.3%$62,840 +28.1%
        2020$1,476 +3.6%$49,040 +3.7%
        2019$1,425 +18.2%$47,280 +24.6%
        2018$1,206 +32.2%$37,960 +37.9%
        2017$912 +8.3%$27,520 +5.5%
        2016$842 $26,080 +73.4%
        2014$842 $15,040 +53.5%
        2013-- $9,800
        2012-- $9,800 -36.8%
        2011-- $15,504 -49.7%
        2010$963 $30,800
        2009$963 +4.7%$30,800 -19.8%
        2008$920 +9.4%$38,400
        2007$841 $38,400 +10.1%
        2006$841 +23.1%$34,880 +10%
        2005$683 +24.4%$31,720 +14.9%
        2004$549 -0.9%$27,600
        2003$554 +78.1%$27,600 +39.7%
        2002$311 +137.3%$19,760
        2001$131 $19,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable