Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,000

    2269 Pleasant Valley Rd, Newark, DE 19702

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two parcels being sold together(1.00 & .37). Possible House and land package call realtor for information and restrictions. Tax I.D's 11-020.00-006 and 11-020.00-007 Here is the chance to build the home and garage of your dreams in a non- development area. Septic / Water / Gas / Electric

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1102000006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newark

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Land
    • Tax Annual Amount: 654.0
    • Tax Lot: 006
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2018Listing removed$125,900
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES #1000326563 Report a problem
    2/27/2018Listed for sale$125,900
    Source: Re/Max Associates-Suburban #1000326563 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $347,000 +1635%
    2024$852 +2.8%$20,000
    2023$828 +0.2%$20,000
    2022$826 +2.2%$20,000
    2021$809 +2.7%$20,000
    2020$788 +13.2%$20,000
    2019$696 +6.5%$20,000
    2017$654 +0.2%$20,000
    2016$652 $20,000
    2015$652 +9.8%$20,000
    2014$594 $20,000
    2013-- $20,000
    2012-- $20,000
    2011-- $20,000
    2010-- $20,000
    2009-- $20,000
    2008-- $20,000
    2007-- $20,000
    2006-- $20,000
    2005-- $20,000
    2004-- $20,000
    2003-- $20,000
    2002-- $20,000
    2001-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19702