Welcome to Somerset, French Brothers Homes newest development! This neighborhood is well placed with stunning mountain views and a close proximity to both town and HAFB! This home is the Pride floor plan, offering just over 2,000 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and an open concept living, dining and kitchen area. this model also has a pocket corner office and upstairs laundry access!
Under contract
$289,770
227 Kyle Rd, Alamogordo, NM 88310
4beds
2baths
2,061sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$289,800 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsPocket corner officeUpstairs laundry access
- 120 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aimee French 913-238-9495,
Future Real Estate 575-415-4039
Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 172052
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,061
- Total interior livable area: 2,061 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: No Carport, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: .09 acre
- Features: Desert Front, <1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R021622
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction,New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Somerset Sub Phase 1
Location
- Region: Alamogordo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,500
- Annual tax amount: $38
- Price range: $289.8K - $289.8K
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,FHA,Cash
Estimated market value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$2,371/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2026 | Contingent | $289,770$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,770$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $38 -1.4% | $1,167 |
| 2023 | $39 -97.3% | $1,167 -97.3% |
| 2022 | $1,455 +2.8% | $43,774 +4.6% |
| 2021 | $1,415 +0.5% | $41,837 |
| 2020 | $1,408 +1.6% | $41,837 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,386 +1.1% | $41,016 +1% |
| 2018 | $1,370 +6.3% | $40,610 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,289 +2.7% | $39,814 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $39,033 +2% |
| 2015 | -- | $38,268 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88310