Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $469,900

    227 McKenzie Rd, Milner, GA 30257

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    7.82 Acres Lot
    $472,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughoutModern designRoom to roamTwo-car garageSpacious primary suiteOpen spaceScenic approach
    Welcome to 227 McKenzie Road in Milner, where modern design meets peaceful country living on 7.82 private acres. Built in 2020 and set well off the road, this property offers a scenic approach, open space, and a setting that feels like your own retreat. Inside, the home features a bright, open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, a stunning brick fireplace as the focal point, and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen is beautifully finished with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for gathering. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom or office. The spacious primary suite includes double vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and ample closet space. Step outside to enjoy a covered back patio overlooking fenced and cross-fenced acreage, ideal for horses or hobby farming. A custom outdoor gathering area with swings and fire pit adds the perfect touch for entertaining or relaxing. With a two-car garage, modern finishes throughout, and room to roam, this property delivers the space, style, and lifestyle you are searching for.
    14 days
    |
    718
    |
    60
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kacie L Edwards 678-588-3074,

    Prosperity Real Estate Group

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753073MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 7.82 Acres
      • Features: Pasture, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 020017005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $395,713
      • Annual tax amount: $3,580
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $472,100

        $448,000 - $496,000

        $2,014/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$469,900
        Source: GAMLS #10753073 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$469,900
        Source: GAMLS #10753073 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,789 +9.5%$158,285 +15.4%
        2024$3,461 -7.8%$137,117 -0.5%
        2023$3,752 +3.8%$137,795 +12.8%
        2022$3,616 +13.6%$122,173 +21.5%
        2021$3,183 +448.2%$100,552 +449.5%
        2020$581 +21.8%$18,299 +17%
        2019$477 $15,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,659/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2287
        Property taxes
        $372
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30257

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable