Well maintained 1994 single wide home offering, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and 616 sq ft, of comfortable open living space. Situated on a .03 acre lot. (That you own) This property is perfect for a fulltime residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. HOA dues of $119./month cover water, sewer,trash,snow and leaf removal-making for easy low-maintence living. Community amenities include a clubhouse with laundry facilities, kitchen, bathrooms and showers,meeting room, and a dog park. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of Parowan along with stunning mountain views.Convieniently located near Brian Head Resort and sourrounded by beautiful national parks, scenic trails, and mountain lakes-outdoor recreation is right at your doorstep.
For sale
$143,900
227 Raquel, Parowan, UT 84761
2beds
616sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$119/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain views
- 50 days |
- 246 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SHERRI CARLSON,
Address By Design
Source: ICBOR,MLS#: 115409
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 616
- Total interior livable area: 616 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 616
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Curb & Gutters
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped - Part
Details
- Parcel number: A05040003000226
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Foothills RV Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Clubhouse, Trash, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
- HOA fee: $119 monthly
Location
- Region: Parowan
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,727
- Annual tax amount: $660
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,073/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $143,900$234/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #115409 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listing removed | $143,900$234/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114967 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $143,900$234/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114967 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $39,725 |
| 2019 | $451 +4.4% | $39,725 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $432 -3.5% | $37,250 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $448 | $35,650 |
| 2016 | $448 | $35,650 +38.2% |
| 2015 | $448 +36.1% | $25,790 +9.3% |
| 2014 | $329 +87.7% | $23,605 +102.2% |
| 2013 | $175 -14.3% | $11,675 -13.7% |
| 2012 | $205 -23% | $13,535 -29.2% |
| 2011 | $266 +30.8% | $19,115 -1.8% |
| 2010 | $203 | $19,475 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84761