Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    227 Sitzer Road, Cobleskill, NY 12187

    3beds
    2,696sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    2.92 Acres Lot
    $612,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $612,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning log chalet nestled hillside offering seclusion and nature-lovers' sanctuary. End of road setting. As you enter you are greeted by a meticulously renovated custom interior. Sun drenched great room with cathedral ceilings, stone fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows. A spacious kitchen with new high end appliances, gorgeous countertops and sliding glass doors to one of two covered porches. Enjoy sunsets from the new stone patio. A full finished lower level with family room, potential bedroom and full bath. Perfect home for family entertaining or weekend escape. Just minutes to the Village of Cobleskill and quick access to I-88 for an easy commute to Albany or Oneonta

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Loder,

    Country Boy Realty

    Bought with:

    Matthew Loder, 10311204132

    Country Boy Realty

    Source: HVCRMLS,MLS#: 154542MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,696
    • Total interior livable area: 2,696 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Skyline, Trees/Woods, Valley
    Lot
    • Size: 2.92 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Private, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 80.217
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet,Log
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Log, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Generator Hookup

DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold--0
    Source: HVCRMLS #154542 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Contingent$580,000$215/sqft
    Source: Columbia Greene Northern Dutchess MLS #154542 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Pending sale$580,000$215/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202425276 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$580,000-5.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202425276 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$615,000+5.1%$228/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Price change$585,000+1.7%$217/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Price change$575,000-2.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Price change$589,900-1.3%$219/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$597,900+3.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202412329 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Sold$580,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2023Pending sale$580,000$215/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202317433 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$580,000-14.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202317433 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$680,000-15%$252/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202317433 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$800,000+332.4%$297/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202317433 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Sold$185,000-21.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$235,000+17.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202019759 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$199,900-14.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202019759 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$235,000+17.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202019759 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$199,900$74/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202011002 Report a problem
    5/10/2020Listed for sale$199,900$74/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202011002 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Listing removed$199,900$74/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202011002 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$199,900+5.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Country Boy Realty #202011002 Report a problem
    5/18/2012Sold$190,000+24.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2001Sold$152,400+9.6%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/1999Sold$139,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $150,000
    2023-- $150,000
    2022-- $150,000
    2021-- $150,000
    2020-- $150,000
    2019-- $150,000
    2018-- $150,000
    2017$6,390 $150,000
    2016-- $150,000
    2015-- $150,000
    2014-- $150,000
    2013-- $150,000
    2012-- $150,000
    2011-- $150,000
    2010-- $150,000
    2009-- $150,000
    2008-- $150,000
    2007-- $150,000
    2006-- $150,000
    2005-- $150,000
    2004-- $150,000
    2003-- $150,000
    2002-- $150,000
    2001-- $150,000
    2000-- $150,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12187