Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $699,999

    2270 English Ivy Rd, Frisco, TX 75033

    4beds
    3,162sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    6,621.12 Square Feet Lot
    $682,700 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $201/mo HOA

    What's special

    Abundant natural lightStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsVaulted ceilingsDouble ovensBuilt-in gas rangeOpen-concept layout
    UNHEARD OF PRICE to get into Hollyhock. Now is your chance! New carpet (color choice of buyer's choosing from curated list of options) with a full price offer. New roof getting installed over the coming weeks. If you’ve been thinking about making a move to North Dallas, Hollyhock at the PGA in Frisco is one of the most sought-after communities & this home is the best priced opportunity in the neighborhood. Located in award-winning Frisco ISD with Minett Elementary, Wilkinson Middle School & Panther Creek High School, Hollyhock offers a true community feel with front yard maintenance, year-round events, parks, trails & a stocked fishing pond nearby. It’s the kind of neighborhood where kids play outside, neighbors walk in the evenings & everything you love about Frisco living is right outside your door, including the PGA Frisco just minutes away. This Trophy Signature home welcomes you with spacious front & back porches, perfect for enjoying Texas sunrises & sunsets. Inside, vaulted ceilings & abundant natural light highlight the open-concept layout, with hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is built for daily living & entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, double ovens, a built-in gas range, stainless steel appliances & a large island opening to the living & dining spaces. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with vaulted ceilings & wood beam detail. A versatile flex space off the primary provides options for a nursery, office, fitness area or sitting room. Upstairs, a generous loft plus three bedrooms offer space for family & guests. An extended two-car garage with custom storage adds convenience. All of this in one of Frisco’s most desirable communities, just minutes from the PGA District, golf, dining, entertainment & the continued growth of North Dallas.
    2 days
    |
    415
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Rupley 0732443 214-548-9186,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC 469-210-8288,

    Michael Nishita 0825612 408-660-5918,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21277778

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Linen Closet, Stone Counters, Sitting Area in Primary, Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Other
      • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 5
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 18 x 17
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Loft, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,162 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,621.12 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R740586

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hollyhock Ph 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $604 quarterly
      • HOA name: Texas Star Community Management
      • HOA phone: 469-899-1000
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $221/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $736,000
      • Annual tax amount: $12,003
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 105 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: washer, dryer, fridge, TVs, TV Mounts
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $682,700

        $649,000 - $717,000

        $4,313/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$699,999$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21277778 Report a problem
        5/18/2026Listing removed$699,999$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21169934 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$699,999-6%$221/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21169934 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$744,999-6.9%$236/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21169934 Report a problem
        5/5/2023Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #20272802 Report a problem
        4/11/2023Pending sale$799,999$253/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20272802 Report a problem
        4/4/2023Contingent$799,999$253/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20272802 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for sale$799,999$253/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20272802 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,355 -2.9%$736,000 -1.9%
        2024$1,395 +31.4%$749,959 +32.1%
        2023$1,061 -4.3%$567,739 +10%
        2022$1,109 +2.5%$516,126 +10%
        2021$1,082 +118.1%$469,205 +112.8%
        2020$496 +207.9%$220,471 +208.3%
        2019$161 $71,508

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75033

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable