Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,035,000
  • $1,035,000

    2270 Prince Albert Dr, Riverside, CA 92507

    4beds
    3,805sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,354,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $4,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,354,800

    $1.22M - $1.50M

    $4,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,606/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * Luxury 1 Bedroom ADU for Rent Riverside, CA * $1,800/mo * 300 sq ft | Quiet & Spacious | Minutes from UCR Looking for a quiet, upscale, and comfortable rental that still keeps you close to everything? This luxury 1-bedroom studio is perfect for college students or professionals who want a peaceful place to live while being minutes from the University of California, Riverside (UCR) and Downtown Riverside. Perfect for UCR Students! Enjoy a private, quiet space that feels high end and relaxing, while still being close enough to campus for an easy commute. It's the best of both worlds: luxury living in a calm neighborhood, right near the action. Studio Features: * 300 sq ft 1 Bedroom Studio * Central Heating & A/C * 1 Full Bathroom + Custom Shower w/ XL bathtub. * Washer & Dryer * Kitchenette (sink, microwave, electric cooktop) * Custom-Build Closet (amazing storage!) * Parking Available Amazing Neighborhood + View: Located in a peaceful, well-kept neighborhood where you'll see kids playing outside, neighbors walking, and people jogging. The backyard view is the beautiful and luxurious Victoria Golf Course, giving the home a calm, scenic atmosphere. * Unbeatable Riverside Location * Close to UCR * Near Emerson Elementary School (great local school) * Convenient access between the 60 & 91 freeways * Minutes from Downtown Riverside, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials Rent + Terms: * $1,800/month * Deposit required * Soft Credit check required * Utilities INCLUDED: WIFI/ lights/electric, water, trash Pet Policy: * No dogs allowed * Cats allowed (must be well kept and maintained) * Pet deposit required (separate from standard deposit) * No smoking indoors

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,805 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 221274010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/24/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2024Sold$1,035,000+17.6%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2004Sold$880,000+60%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/2003Sold$550,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,783 -10.4%$1,055,699 -12.2%
    2024$13,151 -37.7%$1,202,570 +2%
    2023$21,096 +1.2%$1,178,992 +2%
    2022$20,852 +8%$1,155,876 +14.2%
    2021$19,305 +41%$1,012,584 +12%
    2020$13,692 +2.2%$904,092 +3%
    2019$13,403 +41.8%$877,760 +4%
    2018$9,449 +0.7%$844,000 +0.8%
    2017$9,386 $837,000 +2.7%
    2016$9,386 +13.9%$815,000 +5.8%
    2015$8,242 +0.4%$770,000 +1.4%
    2014$8,209 $759,000 +33.2%
    2013-- $570,000 +4.4%
    2012-- $546,000
    2011-- $546,000 -26.2%
    2010-- $740,000 +14.6%
    2009-- $646,000 -13.3%
    2008-- $745,000 -18.6%
    2007-- $915,552 +2%
    2006-- $897,600 +2%
    2005-- $880,000 +129.7%
    2003-- $383,040 +2%
    2002-- $375,530 +2%
    2001$3,688 +1.9%$368,168 +2%
    2000$3,620 $360,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastside