Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $425,000

    22707 SW 64th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    2beds
    1,489sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    5,957 Square Feet Lot
    $420,000 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Porcelain tile throughout
    Welcome to the best of West Boca living. This is your opportunity to own a beautifully located home in Sandalfoot Cove, a family friendly community, just minutes from top-rated schools. Enjoy the South Florida lifestyle with Sugar Sand Park and the beach only a short drive away. You're also conveniently close to Town Center Mall at Boca Raton and Mizner Park , offering premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. With easy access to major highways, parks, libraries, and golf courses, this location truly has it all. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile extra room with a closet, ideal as a potential third bedroom, home office, gym, or additional living space. The home boasts porcelain tile throughout and a screened in backyard patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of room to add a pool, creating your own outdoor oasis. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, an investor, or someone looking for a blank canvas to design your dream space, this property presents exceptional potential with strong rental appeal. Ideally situated near Palm Beach, Fort Lauderdale, and Miami airports, and just a short distance to the Brightline station, providing convenient service from Miami to Orlando. Don't miss the chance to make this home your own, schedule your showing today! Please note, photo for bedroom, dining area, living area, and outdoors have been "digitally altered".
    33 days
    |
    1,024
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lorna B Mckeith Wellington 561-699-8019,

    Douglas Elliman

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26014613MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Family/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Shutters
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,597
      • Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 5,957 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424730020130380
      • Zoning: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: SANDALFOOT COVE SEC 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $333,072
      • Annual tax amount: $6,007
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $420,000

        $399,000 - $441,000

        $2,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Pending sale$425,000$285/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #B26014613 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$425,000$285/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26014613 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,746 +4.3%$302,793 +10%
        2023$5,509 +10.3%$275,266 +10%
        2022$4,994 +12.1%$250,242 +10%
        2021$4,455 +10.8%$227,493 +10%
        2020$4,020 +0.2%$206,812 +4.2%
        2019$4,012 $198,548 +1.7%
        2018$4,012 +11.5%$195,284 +6.3%
        2017$3,597 +6.8%$183,752 +23.2%
        2016$3,369 +13.4%$149,172 +10%
        2015$2,972 +7.9%$135,611 +10%
        2014$2,755 +11.6%$123,283 +10%
        2013$2,469 +4.8%$112,075 +8.2%
        2012$2,356 -7.8%$103,567 -7.4%
        2011$2,555 +0.5%$111,800 +2.6%
        2010$2,542 -18.4%$109,000 -24.7%
        2009$3,115 -22%$144,850 -32.9%
        2008$3,993 -2.4%$215,903 -4.7%
        2007$4,091 -8.4%$226,643
        2006$4,465 $226,643 +39.7%
        2005-- $162,235 +23.1%
        2004$1,367 +453.4%$131,768 +15.8%
        2003$247 -88.3%$113,837 +18.7%
        2002$2,111 +10.4%$95,939 +13.1%
        2001$1,912 +8%$84,839 +7.5%
        2000$1,770 +15.4%$78,899 +0.4%
        1999$1,534 $78,621

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          34 / 100
          Some Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable