Listing Agent and Office: Robert McDaniel, Re/Max Park Creek Realty. Pristine 4 bedroom/2 bathroom home with no upgrades needed!
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $467,100
22709 SW 65th Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33428
4beds
2baths
1,303sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1974
6,011 Square Feet Lot
$467,100 Zestimate®
$358/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 74 days |
- 31 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Flooring: Other, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 6,011 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 00424730020110100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- masonry
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $358/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,574
- Annual tax amount: $1,772
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$467,100
$434,000 - $500,000
$2,994/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2008 | Listing removed | $358,000$275/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #F690968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2007 | Listed for sale | $358,000+6.9%$275/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #F690968 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2006 | Sold | $335,000+103%$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2003 | Sold | $165,000+38.1%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2002 | Sold | $119,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,772 +3.4% | $121,767 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,713 +1.9% | $118,220 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,681 +2.4% | $114,777 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,641 +1.4% | $111,434 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,618 +1.6% | $109,895 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $107,424 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,593 +5.4% | $105,421 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,512 +3.2% | $103,253 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,465 +0.6% | $101,129 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,457 -1.8% | $100,426 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,484 +2.1% | $99,629 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,453 -0.3% | $98,157 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,458 +0.1% | $96,516 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $1,457 -0.1% | $95,281 +1.5% |
| 2010 | $1,458 -26.9% | $93,873 -25.2% |
| 2009 | $1,994 -32.4% | $125,493 -35.2% |
| 2008 | $2,948 -18.6% | $193,648 -13.5% |
| 2007 | $3,624 +52% | $223,867 +62.6% |
| 2006 | $2,385 | $137,666 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $133,656 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,087 +340% | $129,763 +15.6% |
| 2003 | $247 -88.1% | $112,276 +19% |
| 2002 | $2,079 +60.3% | $94,336 +19.4% |
| 2001 | $1,297 +5% | $78,977 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,235 +27.4% | $76,677 -0.7% |
| 1999 | $969 | $77,237 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove