Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,600,000

    22712 Dam Site Loop, Loop, AR 72732

    6beds
    2,784sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    2.57 Acres Lot
    $1,473,100 Zestimate®
    $575/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning waterfront setting
    Welcome to this exceptional lakefront estate on Beaver Lake, offering space, privacy, and incredible amenities in a stunning waterfront setting. The main home features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and entertaining while capturing beautiful lake views from multiple vantage points. Guests and family will appreciate the separate 1-bedroom, 1 bath guest house with its own garage, creating the perfect space for visitors or extended family Outdoor living is just as impressive with a private 2-slip dock with 10' x 26' slips for lake days and an inviting outdoor fireplace and grill area ideal for gathering while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. This remarkable property also offers outstanding storage, parking and workspace with a detached 3-car garage with carport, the guest house garage and a detached 1-car garage, providing plenty of room for vehicles, boats, and lake toys. The property is ideally located near the dam know for its clear, deep waters.
    46 days
    |
    509
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke Taylor 479-644-5169,

    Beaver Lake Realty 479-359-3000

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1338837MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      Heating
      • Central, Ductless
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air, Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Blinds
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Insert, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,784
      • Total interior livable area: 2,784 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Detached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 6
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Stone
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip, Lake Front
      • Body of water: Beaver Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 2.57 Acres
      • Features: None, Outside City Limits, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Additional parcels included: 1500165001,1505907001,1509476000
      • Parcel number: 1800192000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Rock, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Arrowhead First Add
      Location
      • Region: Loop

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $575/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $522,990
      • Annual tax amount: $4,926
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,473,100

        $1.40M - $1.55M

        $3,523/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,600,000+113.3%$575/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1338837 Report a problem
        4/14/2020Sold$750,000+66.7%$269/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/20/2009Sold$450,000-10%$162/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2009Listed for sale$499,900$180/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Exclamation Realty #569198 Report a problem
        6/8/2009Listing removed$499,900$180/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #569198 Report a problem
        3/7/2009Listed for sale$499,900$180/sqft
        Source: Century 21 #569198 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,926 +8.1%$89,850 +10%
        2023$4,559 $81,680
        2022$4,559 +0.1%$81,680
        2021$4,555 +26%$81,680 +10.9%
        2020$3,616 +9.7%$73,620
        2019$3,297 -6.3%$73,620
        2018$3,517 $73,620
        2017$3,517 +7.6%$73,620
        2016$3,269 $73,620 +4.2%
        2015$3,269 $70,670
        2014$3,269 -3.4%$70,670
        2013$3,385 $70,670 +4.4%
        2012-- $67,670
        2011$3,296 $67,670 -4.6%
        2010-- $70,910
        2009-- $70,910
        2008-- $70,910 +8.9%
        2007-- $65,140
        2006-- $65,140 +45.4%
        2005-- $44,800
        2004-- $44,800
        2003-- $44,800 +69.5%
        2002-- $26,430
        2001-- $26,430
        2000-- $26,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,011/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8251
        Property taxes
        $760
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72732

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent