Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $535,100

    22715 4th Ave W APT 103, Bothell, WA 98021

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    3.85 Acres Lot
    $535,100 Zestimate®
    $446/sqft
    $2,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,100

    $508,000 - $562,000

    $2,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful townhouse styled condo community. close to shopping and freeway access. Well maintained green space around the property plus attached 2 car garage. House is 1200 sqft and the garage is an additional 400 sqft for a total of 1600 sqft. the house is 2 bedroom 2.5 bath with gas fireplace and French doors to patio. stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Master bath has dual vanity and full bathtub. Community features a tennis court and lots of green space. North shore school district and only a 2 minute walk to Franklin Love Elementary school and the Bothell fire Dept Potential tenants need to meet the following criteria 1. credit score above 700 2. Monthly income should be greater than three times the rent 3. should have a clear background check 4. should be employed 5. max 2 adults, family preferred 6. not pets allowed Owner pays for sewer and water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 3.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00821500610300

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    8/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2020Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2019Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$2,200+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2019Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$197,500-6%$165/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #219851 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Pending sale$210,000$175/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listed for sale$210,000$175/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Pending sale$210,000$175/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Price change$210,000-4%$175/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    8/6/2011Price change$218,700-2.8%$182/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$224,950-2.2%$187/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #219851 Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listed for sale$229,950+77%$192/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott #219851 Report a problem
    12/9/1993Sold$129,950$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,229 +2.9%$491,500 +3%
    2023$4,112 +4%$477,000 -5%
    2022$3,955 +0.4%$502,000 +24%
    2021$3,939 -4.6%$405,000 +3.1%
    2020$4,127 +2.5%$393,000 +2.1%
    2019$4,025 $385,000 +2.1%
    2018-- $377,000 +41.7%
    2017$3,060 +23.1%$266,000 +10.8%
    2016$2,486 $240,000 +3%
    2015$2,486 +11.6%$233,000 +25.3%
    2013$2,228 $186,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021