22731 Prairie Road, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Home value
$552,400
$525,000 - $580,000
$3,059/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,059/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,059/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,485/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,485/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paul Bulanov,
Keller Williams Western Realty
Debbie Green, 82345
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Baseboard, Heat Pump, Electric, Pellet, Wood
Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,104
- Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Parking
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Features: Paved, Secluded, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Level,Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: P50004
- Zoning: RR
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Tri-Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic System
- Water: Individual Well, Private, Company: Individual Well
- Utilities for property: Verizon & Ziply
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Sedro Woolley
- Subdivision: Sedro Woolley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Dirt
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $585,000+6.5%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $549,500$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,500+511.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2010 | Listing removed | $89,900$43/sqft |
Source: Preview Properties Skagit LLC #29081864 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,900-56.2%$43/sqft |
| 10/15/2010 | Sold | $205,190+128.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,900$43/sqft |
| 11/1/2009 | Listing removed | $89,900$43/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $89,900-21.8%$43/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2009 | Sold | $115,000+27.9%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $89,900-65.7%$43/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2009 | Sold | $262,268$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,937 +4.3% | $523,700 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $4,734 +1.4% | $504,600 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $476,400 +23.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $385,200 +19.9% |
| 2020 | $3,553 +17.8% | $321,400 +5.7% |
| 2019 | $3,017 -13.2% | $304,000 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $3,477 +12.7% | $301,800 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $3,084 +2.8% | $269,100 +12.1% |
| 2016 | $2,999 +5.5% | $240,100 +7.8% |
| 2015 | $2,843 +18.7% | $222,700 +11.5% |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $199,700 +11.2% |
| 2012 | $2,396 +3% | $179,600 -10.4% |
| 2011 | $2,327 | $200,400 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $2,327 -0.6% | $213,900 -16% |
| 2009 | $2,340 +477.4% | $254,600 +88.6% |
| 2008 | $405 | $135,000 |
| 2007 | $405 -78.9% | $135,000 -7.2% |
| 2003 | $1,919 -0.3% | $145,400 |
| 2002 | $1,925 -1.5% | $145,400 |
| 2001 | $1,953 +4% | $145,400 +6.4% |
| 2000 | $1,878 | $136,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98284