Welcome to this 3/2/2 home with dining room, covered patio and NO CARPET! Centrally located by The Exxon Mobil Campus in Spring and minutes from The Woodlands and all it's many amenities! This inviting residence offers a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow easily for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep simple and efficient. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a private bath with separate garden tub and shower, while additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile for guests, work, or hobbies. Enjoy a generously sized backyard perfect for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers easy access to I-45, the Grand Parkway, and nearby amenities. A great opportunity for comfortable living in a well-connected area! Sorry, NO fridge, washer or dryer in this home. *NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 5/08/2026
House for rent
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
22734 Northgate Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77373
3beds
1,986sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
Electric dryer hookup laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Dining roomCovered patioFunctional layout
- 16 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,986 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 1 Living Area, All Bedrooms Down, Attached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Flooring: Laminate, Gas Dryer Hookup, Heating: Gas, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Subdivided, Patio/Deck, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Subdivided, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings
Details
- Parcel number: 1241970010008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,975+25.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,575$1/sqft |
Source: Fast Homes #57925532 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Price change | $1,575-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Fast Homes #57925532 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Price change | $1,625-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Fast Homes #57925532 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,650$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #34672923 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Pending sale | $164,500$83/sqft |
Source: Samrauf Properties, Inc. #25197361 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2019 | Price change | $164,500-5.7%$83/sqft |
| 12/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $174,500+20.3%$88/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $145,000+11500%$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Top Realty #77788567 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2009 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: HAR #1551045 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2009 | Price change | $1,250-99%$1/sqft |
Source: HAR #1551045 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $129,000$65/sqft |
Source: HAR #1551045 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northgate Crossing