Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,000

    372 State Route 28, Midland, OH 45148

    3beds
    2,142sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    4.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level acreageBeautifully updated brick ranchStainless steel appliancesStunning stone fireplaceSpacious great roomBrand-new kitchenNew roof
    Move right into this beautifully updated brick ranch set on nearly 5 acres of open, usable land. Offering 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home features a brand-new kitchen that flows seamlessly into a spacious great room with a stunning stone fireplace. New LVP and slate tile flooring run throughout, complementing the extensive updates including a new roof, HVAC system, kitchen, bathrooms, and stainless steel appliances. The level acreage provides endless opportunities. Whether you're dreaming of a small homestead, barn, workshop, or space for animals. Bring your ideas and make the most of this versatile property while enjoying the comfort of a fully updated, move-in ready home.
    13 days
    |
    702
    |
    73
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LeaAnn Taylor 937-725-2955,

    Glasshouse Realty Group 937-949-0006

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1874579MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom 5
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower, Tile Floor, Marb/Gran/Slate
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Full
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Family room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 380
      • Dimensions: 20 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Counter Bar, Solid Surface Ctr, Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Marble/Granite/Slate
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Area: 0
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,142
      • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Dirt, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4.66 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, 1 to 4.9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 160010306000000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $226,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,472
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: No Special Financing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$395,000$184/sqft
        Source: Cincy MLS #1874579 Report a problem
        2/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        1/18/2022Listed for rent$1,500+25%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        2/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/27/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/18/2020Price change$1,200+20%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/14/2020Listed for rent$1,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,217 +31.2%$79,380
        2023$2,453 +21.9%$79,380 +36.6%
        2022$2,012 -10.2%$58,120
        2021$2,241 +0.3%$58,120
        2020$2,233 -21.7%$58,120 +24%
        2019$2,853 +221.5%$46,870
        2018$887 $46,870
        2017$887 -42.2%$46,870 +15.2%
        2016$1,535 $40,690
        2015$1,535 -4.9%$40,690
        2013$1,614 -4.1%$40,690
        2012$1,682 $40,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45148

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable