Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
  • $315,000

    2275 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch home with hardwood floors, natural light and room to spare. Granite countops, upgraded appliences, and full basement. Central air, large yard with beautiful trees, small patio and hot tub. A great place to retreat! One car garage and spacious front yard. Call /text Kari for your showing 570-540-1692

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KARI LEE DAWSON 570-275-7696,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    Bought with:

    CHRISTOPHER R ARNOLD, AB069687

    BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - LEWISBURG

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: 20-100189

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.50
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 12.00
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 12.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 308 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 14.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24.00 x 12.00
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Dryer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,900
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
    • Spa features: Spa
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Topography: No
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 04105027008
    • Zoning: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Paved Streets
    Location
    • Region: Danville
    • Subdivision: 0-None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$315,000$166/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-100189 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Pending sale$315,000$166/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-100189 Report a problem
    5/25/2025Price change$315,000-3.1%$166/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-100189 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Listed for sale$325,000+33.2%$171/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-100189 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$244,000-2.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$132/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EDGE - DANVILLE #20-80220 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Sold$230,000-4.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$239,900$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mertz & Associates, Inc. #20-66869 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Listing removed$239,900$126/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Price change$239,900-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Price change$247,900-2%$130/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem
    3/13/2012Price change$252,900-2.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem
    12/10/2011Price change$259,900-3.7%$137/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Listed for sale$269,900$142/sqft
    Source: Villager Realty Inc. #11-48871 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,954 +5.6%$25,920
    2024$2,798 +3.9%$25,920
    2023$2,692 +1.2%$25,920
    2022$2,661 +2%$25,920
    2021$2,609 $25,920
    2020$2,609 +3.7%$25,920
    2018$2,515 $25,920
    2017-- $25,920
    2016-- $25,920
    2015-- $25,920
    2014-- $25,920
    2013-- $25,920
    2012-- $25,920
    2011-- $25,920 +1.8%
    2010-- $25,450
    2009-- $25,450
    2007-- $25,450
    2006$704 $25,450
    2005-- $25,450 +100%
    2004-- $12,725
    2003-- $12,725
    2002-- $12,725
    2000-- $12,725

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17821