Tucked among the pines of beautiful Overgaard, this .58-acre homesite offers the perfect setting to build your mountain retreat. Perched near the top of Lodgepole Road on peaceful Sunrise Road, the property captures the qualities of Arizona's high country with cooler year-round temperatures, crisp mountain air, and breathtaking sunset views. Surrounded by natural beauty, this spacious lot provides ample room for your custom cabin while offering convenient access to nearby lakes, trails, and outdoor recreation. Whether you envision a weekend escape or full-time mountain living, this property is your opportunity to create something truly special on the Mogollon Rim. Power and water to the lot.
Active
$67,000
2277 Sunrise Rd, Overgaard, AZ 85933
--beds
0baths
0.58Acres
Land
Built in ----
0.58 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$4/mo HOA
What's special
Breathtaking sunset viewsSpacious lotCrisp mountain airSurrounded by natural beauty
- 6 days |
- 88 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelleigh Evans 602-561-2101,
Revinre
Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 261080
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: Recorded Survey
- Residential vegetation: Juniper/Pinon
Details
- Additional parcels included: No
- Parcel number: 20641361
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Utilities Available - Buyer to Verify
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forest Trails
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $42 annually
- HOA name: Yes
Location
- Region: Overgaard
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $99,197
- Annual tax amount: $517
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Ownership type: No
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,829/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $67,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $526 +1.6% | $14,878 +73.9% |
| 2025 | $518 +2.6% | $8,556 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $504 +4.9% | $8,842 +60.4% |
| 2023 | $481 -8.3% | $5,511 +19.8% |
| 2022 | $525 -11.2% | $4,602 -4.8% |
| 2021 | $591 +9% | $4,836 -9.5% |
| 2020 | $542 +99.6% | $5,342 |
| 2019 | $272 -50.6% | -- |
| 2018 | $550 | -- |
| 2017 | $550 -14.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $642 | -- |
| 2015 | $642 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $545 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $531 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85933