Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $89,995

    18 Republic Ave, Glouster, OH 45732

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $85/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious bedroomsGenerously sized rooms throughout
    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Glouster offering comfort, functionality, and excellent investment potential. This turnkey property features generously sized rooms throughout, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, or a home office setup. Move in comfortably while adding future updates and personal touches over time, making it ideal for buyers seeking immediate usability and long-term value.
    23 hours
    |
    65
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Fader 888-227-1009,

    Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226017745MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Features
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: M040080003600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $85/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,400
      • Annual tax amount: $557
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Other,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$89,995+260%$85/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226017745 Report a problem
        6/23/2020Sold$25,000$23/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$550 +1.6%$10,990
        2023$542 +11.2%$10,990 +17%
        2022$487 -1.9%$9,390
        2021$497 -0.1%$9,390
        2020$497 +7%$9,390 +8.8%
        2019$464 -7.7%$8,630
        2018$503 -25.9%$8,630
        2017$679 +6.7%$8,630 +6.8%
        2016$636 -42.2%$8,080
        2015$1,101 $8,080
        2014$1,101 +15.5%$8,080 +0.2%
        2013$953 -4.4%$8,060
        2012$997 +4.7%$8,060
        2011$952 -6%$8,060 -5%
        2010$1,013 -60.3%$8,480
        2009$2,549 +12.5%$8,480
        2008$2,266 +112.4%$8,480 -16%
        2007$1,067 +11.2%$10,100
        2006$960 $10,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45732

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable