Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applicationsSpecial offer
    $3,225/mo

    22788 SW 65th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428

    3beds
    1,934sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed May 13 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Beautiful granite countertopsFenced backyardPremium tile floorsSoak up some sunGorgeous entrywayLovely covered patioStainless-steel appliances
    This standout house offers you the chance to live your lifestyle your way. Between the gorgeous entryway and premium tile floors, the living space is simply stunning. No one will complain about hosting the next function at your house when they see this bright kitchen's appealing design. Cooking will be less of a chore thanks to these beautiful granite countertops, premium cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. When you need a breath of fresh air, step out into the fenced backyard complete with a lovely covered patio and soak up some sun. All this place is missing is you.APPLY NOW Owners pay for water Renter is responsible for gas and electricity. First, last and deposit to move in but can also work with first and deposit, No smoking allowed, Lease is 1 yr with option to extend
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,934 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424730020090200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,225+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2025Price change$3,150-7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$3,400+6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2023Listed for rent$3,200+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: H.M.C LLC Report a problem
    4/11/2019Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: H.M.C LLC Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$2,100-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: H.M.C LLC Report a problem
    3/16/2019Listed for rent$2,150-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: H.M.C LLC Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/9/2017Listed for rent$2,200+20.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/12/2015Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    2/23/2015Sold$210,000+29.4%$109/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10092515 Report a problem
    9/26/2014Sold$162,300+70.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/1997Sold$95,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sandalfoot Cove