Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $154,700

    228 Ballantyne Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    3beds
    1baths
    962sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    6,864 Square Feet Lot
    $154,700 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,700

    $133,000 - $175,000

    $1,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST REDUCED & SELLER IS MOTIVATED SO BRING OFFERS!! CHARMING NEW ENGLAND STYLED RANCH FEATURING 3 BDRMS, 1.5 BATHS ALL RECENTLY REMODELED,FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, EXTERIOR AND GARAGE,NEW INSULATED ENTRY DOORS,BEAUTIFUL GOLDEN OAK HARDWOOD FLOORS,W/W CARPET IN COMPLETELY FINISHED BASEMENT. HANDSOME KITCHEN WITH NEW COUNTER TOPS, APPLIANCES LIKE NEW INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER. LARGE FINISHED BASEMENT EXCELLENT FOR FAMILY GATHERINGS WITH DRY BAR AND MATCHING CHAIRS,HALF BATHROOM WITH PLENTY OF STORAGE IN BASEMENT AND GARAGE.NEW LANDSCAPING,NEWER ROOF AND A GREAT REAR YARD FOR FAMILY RECREATION.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 962 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,864 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150007215400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2011Sold$50,000-23%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$64,900-1.5%$67/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S241609 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Price change$65,900-4.4%$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S241609 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$68,900-13.3%$72/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S241609 Report a problem
    9/13/2010Listed for sale$79,500$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Masters #S241609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $56,000
    2024-- $56,000
    2023-- $56,000
    2022-- $56,000
    2021-- $56,000
    2020-- $56,000
    2019-- $56,000
    2018-- $56,000
    2017$2,225 +103.2%$56,000
    2016$1,095 $56,000
    2015-- $56,000
    2014-- $56,000
    2013-- $56,000
    2012-- $56,000
    2011-- $56,000
    2010-- $56,000
    2009-- $56,000
    2008-- $56,000
    2007-- $56,000
    2006-- $56,000
    2005-- $56,000
    2004-- $56,000
    2003-- $56,000
    2002-- $56,000
    2001-- $56,000
    2000-- $56,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Valley