Great Opportunity on Spacious Lot! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,248 square feet of living space and sits on a generous 0.40-acre lot, providing plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with great potential. With a few cosmetic updates, this property can easily be transformed into a beautiful and comfortable home tailored to your style. The seller is offering a $5,000 credit that can be used toward upgrades—giving you flexibility to make this home your own. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a project, this home presents a fantastic opportunity. Property is being sold as-is.
Active
$149,900
228 Frost Rd, Arkadelphia, AR 71923
3beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.4 Acres Lot
$144,800 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lot
- 37 days |
- 234 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janie Hay 870-897-9386,
Select Properties 870-938-0967
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013399
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 7800121001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,250
- Annual tax amount: $1,282
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$144,800
$138,000 - $152,000
$1,280/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900-3.2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listing removed | $154,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $154,900-6.1%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $164,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $558 -11.8% | $18,650 |
| 2023 | $633 -5.9% | $18,650 +1% |
| 2022 | $673 +7.3% | $18,469 +4.5% |
| 2021 | $628 +7.8% | $17,666 -5.3% |
| 2020 | $582 +10.1% | $18,650 +16.1% |
| 2019 | $528 -4.5% | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $553 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $553 | $16,060 |
| 2016 | $553 | $16,060 |
| 2015 | $553 +13% | $16,060 -3.4% |
| 2014 | $490 | $16,630 |
| 2013 | $490 +4.6% | $16,630 |
| 2012 | $468 | $16,630 |
| 2011 | $468 +0% | $16,630 +0% |
| 2010 | $468 +9.1% | $16,629 +5% |
| 2009 | $429 +8.6% | $15,837 +4.5% |
| 2008 | $395 | $15,148 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71923