Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $620,700

    228 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY 12148

    5beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    4.64 Acres Lot
    $620,700 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $3,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $620,700

    $577,000 - $670,000

    $3,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2500 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 228 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY 12148.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 4.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412400293122

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rexford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Area Amenities/Jogging / Biking Path, Area Description/Fishing, Area Description/Mountain, Lifestyles/Golf, Lifestyles/Aquatic Activities, Lot Size/2-5 Acres, Lifestyles/Hunting, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Exterior/Out Building, Area Amenities/Area Boat Dock, Area Amenities/Area Boat Ramp, Lot Description/Wooded, Fencing/Fenced Yard, Lifestyles/Boating, Age/31-40 Years Old, Lifestyles/Country Living, Lifestyles/Casino / Gambling, Lifestyles/Ski (Snow)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2022Sold$465,000+1.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$459,900$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Listed for sale$459,900$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Pending sale$459,900$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$459,900$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$459,900$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Price change$459,900-3.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Listed for sale$474,900+30.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202129989 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Sold$365,000-8.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201819585 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Pending sale$399,000$160/sqft
    Source: Select Sotheby's International Realty #201819585 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listed for sale$399,000$160/sqft
    1/10/2019Pending sale$399,000$160/sqft
    10/25/2018Price change$399,000-6.1%$160/sqft
    8/21/2018Price change$425,000-11.3%$170/sqft
    7/26/2018Price change$479,000-3%$192/sqft
    6/22/2018Price change$494,000-5.9%$198/sqft
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$525,000+110%$210/sqft
    11/27/2000Sold$250,000+2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$245,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $212,500
    2024-- $212,500
    2023-- $212,500
    2022-- $212,500
    2021-- $212,500
    2020-- $212,500
    2019-- $212,500
    2018-- $212,500
    2017$7,162 +375.8%$212,500
    2016$1,505 -0.9%$212,500
    2015$1,519 -77.8%$212,500
    2014$6,831 $212,500
    2013-- $212,500
    2012-- $212,500
    2011-- $212,500
    2010-- $212,500
    2009-- $212,500
    2008-- $212,500
    2007-- $212,500
    2006-- $212,500
    2005-- $212,500
    2004-- $212,500
    2003-- $212,500
    2002-- $212,500
    2001-- $212,500
    2000-- $212,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12148