Stunning Spanish/Mediterranean-style estate situated on over 16 private acres in Lebanon, offering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 4,200 square feet of beautifully updated living space.
The fully renovated kitchen is a true showstopper, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include a gas range (converted from electric), custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a Portuguese porcelain backsplash, and a custom island with built-in banquette seating and storage. A third sink and reverse osmosis double filtration system provide added convenience and elevated water quality.
Additional interior upgrades include a whole-home water treatment system, replacement of all carpet in bedrooms with durable LVP flooring, and the addition of a half bath for improved functionality.
Step outside to your private resort-style retreat featuring an inground saltwater pool complete with four corner water shoots, a waterfall feature, tanning ledge, and expansive pool deck. The concrete finish by SUNDEK offers a slip-resistant, durable surface that stays cooler underfoot while enhancing the overall aesthetic.
With its unique architectural charm, extensive upgrades, and incredible outdoor living space, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind retreat just minutes from town.
Under contract - showing
$1,500,000
228 Weaver Rd, Lebanon, TN 37090
5beds
4,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2008
16.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$350/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 1,075 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Laura Ashley Cuthill 615-713-6616,
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty 615-383-0183
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3175025
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Bedroom 1
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 4
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x12
Dining room
- Area: 270 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x15
Other
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x10
Kitchen
- Area: 567 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27x21
Living room
- Area: 484 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x22
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,280
- Total interior livable area: 4,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,280
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 16.6 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 133 00102 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $350/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $624,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,552
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Contingent | $1,500,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+159.1%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Listing removed | $578,900+2.6%$135/sqft |
Source: Blackwell Realty and Auction #1769967 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Sold | $564,000+17.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Sold | $479,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2013 | Price change | $479,900-2%$112/sqft |
Source: Century 21 West Main Realty & Auction #1455985 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2013 | Price change | $489,900-2%$114/sqft |
| 3/5/2013 | Price change | $499,900+0.2%$117/sqft |
| 3/4/2013 | Price change | $498,900-0.2%$117/sqft |
| 2/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $499,9000%$117/sqft |
| 12/1/2012 | Listing removed | $499,999$117/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 West Main Realty & Auction #1365051 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2012 | Price change | $499,999-9.1%$117/sqft |
| 9/5/2012 | Price change | $549,900-1.8%$128/sqft |
| 8/11/2012 | Price change | $559,900-1.8%$131/sqft |
| 7/31/2012 | Price change | $569,900-1.7%$133/sqft |
| 5/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $579,900-3.3%$135/sqft |
Source: Century 21 West Main Realty & Auction #1365052 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2012 | Listing removed | $599,900$140/sqft |
Source: Cumberland Real Estate LLC #1200575 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2011 | Price change | $599,900-4%$140/sqft |
Source: Cumberland Real Estate & Auction #1200575 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $624,900+500.9%$146/sqft |
| 11/25/2009 | Sold | $104,000-16.8%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2007 | Sold | $125,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $133,700 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $133,700 +31% |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $102,025 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $102,025 |
| 2018 | $2,570 0% | $102,025 |
| 2017 | $2,570 +0% | $102,025 |
| 2016 | $2,570 -2% | $102,025 |
| 2015 | $2,622 +4.3% | $102,025 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $97,803 |
| 2013 | $2,514 +0% | $97,803 |
| 2012 | $2,514 +2.8% | $97,803 |
| 2011 | $2,445 | $97,803 |
| 2010 | -- | $97,803 -9.1% |
| 2009 | $2,618 +0.3% | $107,599 +0.3% |
| 2008 | $2,609 | $107,267 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37090