Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $527,000

    2280 Ccc Rd, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    2,911sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    5.29 Acres Lot
    $518,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,300

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $2,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,039/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    10 Minutes from town, yet you'll love the country setting. Nestled on 5.29 level acres, home features Anderson windows, Puronics water softener system, stainless appliances, and gas burning fireplace in the great room. Downstairs you'll find an in-law suite with possible 4th bedroom. Walk outside to the stocked pond and enjoy the sunset.2 nice storage sheds. If you are looking for the perfect mini farm, look no further.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joey Eleazer 615-218-7117,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS,

    Pam Redden 615-604-8878,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Erin Carrera, 353131

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3167030MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Primary Bedroom
    • Level: Primary Bedroom
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    • Level: Separate
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Pantry
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Living room
    • Features: Great Room
    • Level: Great Room
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x17
    Other
    • Features: Utility Room
    • Level: Utility Room
    • Area: 88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Recreation room
    • Features: Basement Level
    • Level: Basement Level
    • Area: 900 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 30x30
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,911
    • Total interior livable area: 2,911 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,856
    • Finished area below ground: 1,055

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5.29 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Level
    • Topography: Cleared,Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 123 02010 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dickson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$527,000-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3167030 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$534,000$183/sqft
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$534,000+21.4%$183/sqft
    5/3/2022Sold$440,000+35.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$325,000+188.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2005Sold$112,800$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,845 +0.8%$109,175 +0.8%
    2024$1,830 +8.8%$108,275 +51.2%
    2023$1,683 $71,600
    2022$1,683 $71,600
    2021$1,683 $71,600
    2020$1,683 $71,600
    2019$1,683 +12.8%$71,600 +29.7%
    2018$1,491 +0%$55,225
    2017$1,491 $55,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37055